PHYTO HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 16 Oct 2018)

Address

PHYTO HOLDINGS LIMITED
20 UNIT 20 SOUTH GARE COURT
WARRENBY
REDCAR
ENGLAND
TS10 4LY
Classification:

Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 16 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
08324579
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£133.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Ripley
21 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Ripley
21 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Duane Runciman
21 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIRST CAPITAL FACTORS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2016
ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

JACKCO 177 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

HEART BUSINESS CENTRE RIDLEY STREET
REDCAR
TS10 1TD
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jul 2017

UNIT6 GREEN SQUARE
KIRKLEATHAM BUSINESS PARK
REDCAR
CLEVELAND
TS10 5RS
Changed 22 Mar 2017

THE CADCAM CENTRE HIGH FORCE ROAD
RIVERSIDE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS2 1RH
Changed 2 Apr 2015

STATION YARD STATION ROAD
STOKESLEY
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS9 7AB
Changed 14 Jan 2014

INNOVATION HOUSE YARM ROAD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 3TN
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2018 (this information was checked on 16 Oct 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 21 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 1 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 16 Apr 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years