PICK OF THE BUNCH LIMITED

Address

PICK OF THE BUNCH LIMITED
C/O J TANNA & CO SUITE 8-10
57 EDEN STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT1 1DA
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05403478
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £78,091 £83,690 £63,060
Debtors: £5,270 £5,398 £7,687
Creditors due within one year: £189,900 £212,991 £224,234
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£88,874 -£101,678 -£125,812
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,564 £15,183 £3,954
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Boyle
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Eleni Charalambous
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ELENI FLORISTRY LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O J TANNA & CO
SUITE 211/212 SURREY HOUSE
34 EDEN STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1ER
Changed 31 Jan 2017

C/O J TANNA & CO
180 LONDON ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT2 6QW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Apr 2014

BRITTANNIA CHAMBERS
181-185 HIGH STREET
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 4BH
Changed 10 Oct 2011

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 6 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 25 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years