PICKFORD YORKSHIRE LIMITED



Last updated 16 January 2020
Legal registered address
KUBINSKI CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS ELDON HOUSE 201 PENISTONE ROAD KIRKBURTON HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD8 0PE

Company number
04328502
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2019

Next statement due by 13 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PICKFORD BULK TRANSPORT LIMITED 26 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/195 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

06/08/186 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017

View Accounts

02/08/172 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company