PIECE REGEN LIMITED

Address

PIECE REGEN LIMITED
QUAYSIDE HOUSE
FURNIVAL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S4 7YA
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07742170
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £3,937 £50
Debtors: £1,957
Creditors due within one year: £14,831 £299
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,937 -£249
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,937 -£249
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Hibbert
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Morris
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PICE REGEN LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

284A SMEDLEY STREET
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 3LH
Changed 10 Jun 2013

20 STATION ROAD
RADYR
CARDIFF
CF15 8AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Aug 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 14 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 23 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years