Dissolved on 6 Apr 2010

Address

PIEWACKET PROPERTIES LIMITED
2 THE GARDENS OFFICE VILLAGE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 8SS
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03834880
Incorporation Date: 1 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date: 6 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
1 Feb 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Sep 2008
Filed on:
9 Sep 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 24 Jan 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents47 available

People connected with this Company

PETER HEWETT 11 Jan 2010 director - Appointment ended
PETER HEWETT 11 Jan 2010 secretary - Appointment ended

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

LABYRINTH HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

CAIRNHILL HOUSE
104 VICTORIA ROAD NORTH
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE PO5 1QE
Changed 2 Jan 2003
CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 10 Sep 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.piewacketproperties.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.piewacketproperties.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.piewacketproperties.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.piewacketproperties.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.piewacketproperti.es Register at GoDaddy
www.piewacketproperties.management Register
www.piewacketproperties.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 21 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 15 Dec 2004 9
31 Mar 2003 8 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 13 Dec 2002 9
31 Mar 2001 18 Dec 2001 9
31 Mar 2000 15 Nov 2000 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code