PILLBOX DESIGN LTD

Address

PILLBOX DESIGN LTD
6A STATION ROAD
ECKINGTON
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S21 4FX
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01509 323 001
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869993
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£150.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
9 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Robinson
23 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Duncan Robinson
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORMRIL LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

370 -374 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NEWTHORPE
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2ED
Changed 8 Feb 2017

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2009 FROM
4 PARK ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B13 8AB
Changed 16 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 9 Nov 2017 7
30 Apr 2016 21 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 20 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years