PINDAR PLC

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

PINDAR PLC
C/O KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(251 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02428709
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1989
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 16 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
5 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2012
Filed on:
16 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Pindar
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Pindar
25 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2003
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2000
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 1991

Previous Company Names

PINDAR GRAPHICS PLC
Changed 19 Oct 1994

Previous Addresses

THORNBURGH ROAD
EASTFIELD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 3UY
Changed 3 Aug 2011

NUMBER FOUR
WEST PARADE ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
YO12 5ED
Changed 1 Sep 1995

PO BOX 8,
PAVILION HOUSE,
VALLEY BRIDGE ROAD,
SCARBOROUGH,YO12 6DT
Changed 5 Feb 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 29 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
45 £677,919.86
City of London
1 £1,200.00
Ministry of Justice
8 £331,794.63

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 5 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 7 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 6 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 2 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 13 Mar 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years