PINK 21 LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 22 Jul 2017)

Address

PINK 21 LTD
OFFICES A13-A14 CHAMPIONS BUSINESS PARK
ARROWE BROOK ROAD
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
CH49 0AB
(690 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09506426
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2015
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £200 £200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Lough
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUVLOU.COM LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

FLAT 2 49 EGLINGTON ROAD
LONDON
E4 7AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 7 Sep 2016 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years