PINK CONSULTING (SE) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Address

PINK CONSULTING (SE) LIMITED
HIGHFIELD COURT
TOLLGATE
EASTLEIGH
SO53 3TY
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08436924
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,450 £4,383 £276
Debtors: £11,088 £22,336
Creditors due within one year: £61,331 £30,566 £22,170
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£45,793 -£26,183 £442
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£45,793 -£26,183 £442
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

16 Feb 2018

PINK CONSULTING (SE) LIMITED (Company Number 08436924) Previous Name of Company: PMO Consulting Limited Registered office: Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, SO53 3TY Principal trading address: N/A At a General Meeting of the members of the above-named Company duly convened and held at RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, SO53 3TY on 2 February 2018 the following special and ordinary resolutions were passed: “That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this Meeting that the Company cannot, by reason of its liabilities, continue its business, and that it is advisable to wind up the same, and accordingly that the Company be wound up voluntarily, and that Alexander Kinninmonth (IP No. 9019) of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, SO53 3TY and Duncan Beat (IP No. 8161) of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 31 Finsbury Circus, London, EC2M 5SQ be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such winding-up and that the Joint Liquidators are to act jointly and severally.” Further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 02380 646 431 Helen Thornton-Turp, Chair 2 February 2018 Ag RF110960

16 Feb 2018

Name of Company: PINK CONSULTING (SE) LIMITED Company Number: 08436924 Nature of Business: Construction Previous Name of Company: PMO Consulting Limited Registered office: Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, SO53 3TY Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 8 February 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Alexander Kinninmonth (IP No. 9019) of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, SO53 3TY and Duncan Beat (IP No. 8161) of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 31 Finsbury Circus, London, EC2M 5SQ By whom Appointed: Creditors Ag RF110960

5 Feb 2018

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 9528 of 2017 In the Matter of PINK CONSULTING (SE) LIMITED (Company Number 08436924) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08436924, of ,57 Finchdean Road, Rowland's Castle, Hampshire, PO9 6DA, presented on 14 December 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 14 February 2018 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 11 February 2018 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589694 . (Ref SLR1942120/U.) 2 February 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Thornton-turp
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PMO CONSULTING (S.E) LTD
Changed 28 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

102 ALBERT ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 2SN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years