PINK PLANET GAMES EXCHANGE LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

PINK PLANET GAMES EXCHANGE LIMITED
14 QUEEN SQUARE
BATH
AVON
BA1 2HN
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01373 455 191
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03727297
VAT Number:
GB800 5073 78
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £63,268 £23,039 £66,063
Debtors: £97,613 £96,229 £71,118
Creditors due within one year: £299,370 £298,641 £312,523
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£43,989 £42,577 £34,858
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Nov 2016

PINK PLANET GAMES EXCHANGE LIMITED (Company Number 03727297) Trading Name: Pink Planet, Planet Games and Gadgets Registered office: Universal House, 1-2 Queens Parade Place, Bath, BA1 2NN, formerly at 4 Stony Street, Frame, Somerset BA11 1BU Neil Frank Vinnicombe (IP Number: 009519) and Simon Robert Haskew (IP Number: 008988), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of Universal House, 1-2 Queens Parade Place, Bath, BA1 2NN were appointed as Joint Administrators of the Company on 28 October 2016. The nature of the business of the Company is Retail - General Retailers. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Administrator by telephone on 01225 316040. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Dan James by e-mail at dan.james@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 01225 316040. Neil Vinnicombe, Joint Administrator 2 November 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natasha Gattiker
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Gattiker
15 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

HUMPAGE LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

22 MERCHANT STREET
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 3EP
Changed 7 Nov 2000

PEMBROKE HOUSE 7 BRUNSWICK COURT
BRISTOL
BS2 8PE
Changed 8 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 1 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years