PINSTRIPE PRINT LIMITED

Address

PINSTRIPE PRINT LIMITED
88 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B75 5BE
(411 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 236 0101
Fax: 0121 236 3059
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03556407
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 10 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
21 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £72,931 £75,894 £72,844
Debtors: £447,949 £518,098 £495,840
Creditors due within one year: £371,684 £387,033 £449,823
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £405,193 £460,026 £380,407
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £377,715 £422,535 £341,467
Total Assets less Liabilities: £502,336 £538,024 £491,234
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £502,336 £538,024 £491,234
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FITON LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2017
FITON LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2008
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2008
N.LYON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2004
FITON LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

PROPERTY EXPRESS MIDLANDS LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

15/17 BELWELL LANE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 4AA
Changed 24 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 21 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years