PIT.101 LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Feb 2014

Address

PIT.101 LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Demolition buildings; earth moving

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02851337
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1993
Dissolution Date:
6 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 100 on 3 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
29 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2010
Filed on:
3 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Sweeney
15 Nov 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVENHAM TRUST PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2009
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2008
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC T/AS ALLIED IRISH BANK (GB)
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

ETHOS RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2010
SWEENEY ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
Changed 21 Feb 2013

C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP 10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
Changed 3 Mar 2011

GREAT CENTRAL HOUSE GREAT CENTRAL AVENUE
SOUTH RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 6TS
Changed 18 Feb 2011

88/98 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1RA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 4 GRAND UNION OFFICE PARK
PACKET BOAT LANE COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDX
UB8 2GH
Changed 15 Sep 2009

UNIT 4 GRAND UNION OFFICE PARK
PACKET BOAT LANE
COWLEY
MIDDLESEX UB8 2GH
Changed 14 Dec 2006

TROUT LANE DEPOT TROUT LANE
YIEWSLEY
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 7X
Changed 7 Nov 2006

P.LAVERY & CO LTD
GREENLAND HOUSE,GREENLAND STREET
LONDON
NW1 0ND
Changed 12 Aug 1997

KHANBHAI HOUSE
4 CRESSWELL CORNER
ANCHOR HILL KNAPHILL
WOKING SURREY GU21 2JD
Changed 1 Nov 1995

MICHAEL EVANS & CO
HIGHSTONE HOUSE
165 HIGH STREET
BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 6 Jan 1994

RM CO. SERVICES LTD.
3RD FLOOR
124-30 TABERNACLE ST.
LONDON. EC2A 4SD.
Changed 4 Jan 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 29 Apr 2009 16
30 Jun 2006 3 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 19 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 22 Jul 2005 13
30 Jun 2003 23 Aug 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years