PIXELNAUT LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 3 91 MAYFLOWER STREET PLYMOUTH ENGLAND PL1 1SB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£11.25k
Fixed assets
£839
Current creditors
£9.26k
Shareholders funds
£2.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10088335
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
29 March 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIXELNAUGHT LIMITED24 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/205 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/05/2020 FROM SUITE 3 MAYFLOWER STREET PLYMOUTH PL1 1SB ENGLAND

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SEAN BAYLY / 03/03/2020

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRIAN COSGROVE / 03/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company