PIZZA NATIVA MARYLEBONE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2018)

Address

PIZZA NATIVA MARYLEBONE LIMITED
107 HINDES ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA1 1RU
(286 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07651266
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2011
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2,849 £251 £2,263
Debtors: £1,665
Creditors due within one year: £41,085 £321,091 £263,041
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,571 -£320,840 -£260,778
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £295,438
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£101,602 -£77,975
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£101,602 -£138,137 -£77,975
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

6 Aug 2018

PIZZA NATIVA MARYLEBONE LIMITED (Company Number 07651266) Registered office: 107 Hindes Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1RU Principal trading address: 57 Paddington Street, Marylebone, London W1U 4JA At a General Meeting of the Members of the above-named Company, duly convened and held at 107 Hindes Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1RU on 31 July 2018 the following Special and Ordinary Resolutions were duly passed: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily, and that Ashok Bhardwaj (IP No. 4640) of Bhardwaj Limited, 47/49 Green Lane, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 3AE be appointed Liquidator of the Company.” For further details contact: Ashok Bhardwaj, Tel: 01923 820966 or Email: ashok@bhardwaj.co.uk P Bassani, Chair 1 August 2018 Ag XF50027

6 Aug 2018

Name of Company: PIZZA NATIVA MARYLEBONE LIMITED Company Number: 07651266 Nature of Business: Restaurant Registered office: 107 Hindes Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1RU Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 31 July 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Ashok Bhardwaj (IP No. 4640) of Bhardwaj Limited, 47/49 Green Lane, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 3AE By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag XF50027

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierpaolo Bassani
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lorenzo Cattabriga
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Katarina Gordon
11 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SETHA LIMITED, MERCURY PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED, GIOVANNI PRIMO LOSI
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2017
KEVIN FRANCIS CRAIG FFITCH, SAMUEL JOSEPH FRANCIS FFITCH AND WENDY KAREN BRADLEY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

LORCAT LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

57 PADDINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1U 4HZ
Changed 18 Jan 2016

51 ENNISMORE GARDENS
FLAT 3
LONDON
SW7 1AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2012

40 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 18 May 2017 12
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years