PLANAFUTURE LTD

Address

PLANAFUTURE LTD
GILDERDALE HOUSE THE CRESCENT
SUNNISIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE16 5DH
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05461154
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
21 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £3,004 £5,720 £5,640
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £8,600 £11,100 £11,100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,596 -£5,380 -£5,460
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£5,596 -£5,380 -£5,460
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,596 -£5,380 -£5,460
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Boyd
6 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRISM FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LTD
Changed 14 Dec 2005
LINTONVILLE 120 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2008 FROM
GILDERDALE HOUSE, THE CRESCENT
SUNNISIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE16 5DH
Changed 20 Jun 2008

GILDERDALE HOUSE THE CRESCENT
SUNNISIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE16 5DH
Changed 10 Jul 2006

87 STATION ROAD
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND NE63 8RS
Changed 13 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 21 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 8 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 7 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 7 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 21 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years