PLASTERCRAFT PROJECTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2013

Address

PLASTERCRAFT PROJECTIONS LIMITED
171 BOLTON ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BL8 2NW
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07977 138 987
Phone: 07813 004 547
Phone: 0161 797 7056
Fax: 0161 797 7227
Web:
Classification:

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06124394
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
29 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2010
Filed on:
3 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Bellew
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Spillard
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PC PROJECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2009 FROM
GARDEN HOUSE
BROCKHURST WAY
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 8AL
Changed 6 Feb 2009

KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 15 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 29 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 17 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years