PLB GROUP LTD.

Address

PLB GROUP LTD.
WHITCHURCH LANE
WHITCHURCH
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS14 0JZ
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01655729
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
13 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 233 available


Directors and Secretaries

C&c Management Services Limited
26 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
David Johnston
6 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Andrea Pozzi
6 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Ewan Robertson
6 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Jonathan Solesbury
6 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- Satisfied on 23 Jan 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- Satisfied on 15 Jul 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- Satisfied on 15 Jul 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 8 Nov 2014
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- Satisfied on 8 Nov 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 16 Jul 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 5 Jun 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 5 Feb 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 10 Dec 1993
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 28 Sep 1993
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 30 Aug 1991
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 27 Aug 1991
BANCO HISPANO AMERICANO LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 20 Feb 1988
BANCO URQUIJO HISPANO AMERICANO LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 20 Jun 1983

Previous Company Names

PRIVATE LIQUOR BRANDS LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 WESTON ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 May 2018

UNIT 1 WESTON ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 May 2018

WESTON ROAD WESTON ROAD
CREWE
CW1 6BP
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Aug 2016

WESTON ROAD WESTON ROAD
CREWE
CW1 6BP
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Aug 2016

113 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8UR
Changed 23 May 2016

113 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8UR
Changed 23 May 2016

DORSET HOUSE
HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3DE
Changed 7 Nov 2014

DORSET HOUSE
HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3DE
Changed 7 Nov 2014

33-35 CANTELUPE ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3BE
Changed 5 Apr 2000

1 HARTFIELD ROAD
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5DN
Changed 12 Feb 1993

1 HARTFIELD ROAD
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5DN
Changed 12 Feb 1993

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
212/224 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
WC2H 8HQ
Changed 23 Aug 1987

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
212/224 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
WC2H 8HQ
Changed 23 Aug 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Nov 2018
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 13 Jul 2018 15
31 Mar 2016 25 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 1 Jul 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 10 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 17 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
233 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years