NSS TESTING LIMITED

Address

NSS TESTING LIMITED
3 COLTON MILL
BULLERTHORPE LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS15 9JN
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 13 Jun 2019)
Company Registration No.:
04659300
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2003 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Apr 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
30 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £166,762 £145,615 £148,013
Debtors: £428,525 £411,846 £340,952
Creditors due within one year: £224,034 £203,396 £204,261
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £401,292 £372,653 £317,414
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,625 £8,311 £4,538
Total Assets less Liabilities: £429,052 £404,362 £355,613
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £429,052 £404,362 £355,613
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Niel Bethell
1 Mar 2019 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Philip Wong
2 Mar 2019 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BGF NOMINEES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- Outstanding on 24 Dec 2018
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- Outstanding on 7 Aug 2017
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2017
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 14 May 2003

Previous Company Names

PM LEEDS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2019

Previous Addresses

EVANS BUSINESS PARK HARTWITH WAY
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 2XA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Apr 2018

11 SPA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BUSLINGTHORPE GREEN
LEEDS
LS7 2HG
Changed 18 Aug 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 20 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 26 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 24 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 29 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 29 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years