PNI DIGITAL MEDIA EUROPE LIMITED

Address

PNI DIGITAL MEDIA EUROPE LIMITED
SUITE R, MEDINA CHAMBER
TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2AQ
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02626037
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£274,320.72 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Fitzgerald
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Cory Kent
9 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Mills
9 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Karl Oertel
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF CANADA
DEED OF POSTPONEMENT AND ASSIGNMENT OF CLAIMS - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2012
UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

PIXOLOGY SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2010
PIXOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2003
NBA QUALITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

20 PRIESTLEY ROAD
SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 7YS
Changed 17 Feb 2010

THE WHITE HOUSE 2 MEADROW
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 3HN
Changed 16 Jan 2001

1 BRIDGE MEWS
BRIDGE STREET
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 1HZ
Changed 4 Oct 1999

HITHERBURY HOUSE
97 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
GUILFORD
GU2 5DL
Changed 2 Jan 1992

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 12 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 28 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 26 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 6 Mar 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years