P&O FERRIES LIMITED

Address

P&O FERRIES LIMITED
CHANNEL HOUSE
CHANNEL VIEW ROAD
DOVER
CT17 9TJ
Classification:

Sea and coastal passenger water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00237626
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1929 (89 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,437,500.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
7 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 372 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janette Bell
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lesley Cotton
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Helen Deeble
9 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
John Garner
23 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Karl Howarth
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Kitchin
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Mackenzie
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

P&O FERRIES DIVISION PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2017
P&O FERRIES DIVISION PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2017
P&O FERRIES DIVISION PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2017
MERCHANT NAVY RATINGS PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2017
MERCHANT NAVY RATINGS PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2017
MERCHANT NAVY RATINGS PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2017
MNOPF TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2014
MNOPF TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2014
MNOPF TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

P&O STENA LINE LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2002

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Hull City Council
1 £647.20

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 7 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 6 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
372 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years