PODS COURIER AND CARGO LIMITED

Company number 03079422



Last updated 28 April 2014
Registered office address
FARRINGTON PLACE 20 FARRINGTON ROAD LONDON EC1M 3AP
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACI COURIER LIMITED7 April 1998
ACI CARGO LTD.2 May 2001
CARGOBOOKERS LTD23 March 2006
PODS CARGO LTD27 April 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company