POETON (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED

Address

POETON (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED
POETON INDUSTRIES LTD
EASTERN AVENUE
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3DN
Phone: 01452 300 500
Fax: 01452 500 400
Web:
Classification:

Treatment and coating of metals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00526069
VAT Number:
GB435 4192 56
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1953 (64 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Amos
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Bignell
16 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Stephen Elliott-mead
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Lyndon Follows
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Poeton
before 28 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

POETON COATING TECHNOLOGY LTD
Changed 19 Oct 1999

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 19 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years