POINTMEDIA CREATIVE LTD

Address

POINTMEDIA CREATIVE LTD
THE OMINA BUSINESS CENTRE WESTERHILL ROAD
BISHOPBRIGGS
GLASGOW
G64 2TQ
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC311666
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £207,291 £156,400 £243,641
Debtors: £231,768 £262,960 £310,785
Creditors due within one year: £252,741 £233,909 £367,340
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £193,112 £189,762 £191,386
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £123,669 £102,102 £103,999
Total Assets less Liabilities: £368,325 £355,866 £345,638
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £368,325 £355,866 £345,638
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Murray
8 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPD PRINT SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 19 Jun 2012
SPDPS LTD
Changed 11 Jun 2007
SPD PRINT SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 8 Mar 2007
SPD PRINT SOLUTIONS @ PRINTING.COM LTD
Changed 16 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

HENDERSON LOGGIE 90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Dec 2012

95 COLVEND STREET
DALMARNOCK
GLASGOW
G40 4DX
Changed 29 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years