POLYCO (GROUP) LIMITED

Address

POLYCO (GROUP) LIMITED
POLYCO HEALTHLINE
SOUTH FEN ROAD
BOURNE
ENGLAND
PE10 0DN
Phone: 020 8443 9010
Phone: 020 8443 9090
Phone: 020 8443 9000
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08241883
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,397.53 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
13 Feb 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Greenwood
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jason Prichard
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Wilson
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Wilson
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMANDA GREENWOOD
- Outstanding on 6 Feb 2018
AMANDA GREENWOOD
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2018
INVESTEC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2017
INVESTEC BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 18 Aug 2017
BROSCH DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
JASON PRICHARD
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
SCOTT PRICHARD
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
BARRY PRICHARD
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
DAVID GREENWOOD
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
BERNARD GARVEY
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
GREGORY DODD
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
NICHOLAS FINNEY
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
PATRICK COLCLOUGH
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
NEIL WILSON
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
MARK HOLDAWAY
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
PAMELA BLUSTIN
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
LESLIE BLUSTIN
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
ANNE-MARIE MURRAY
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
GREGORY MURRAY
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
GREGORY MURRAY
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
ANNE-MARIE MURRAY
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
LESLIE BLUSTIN
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
PAMELA BLUSTIN
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
MARK HOLDAWAY
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
NEIL WILSON
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
PATRICK COLCLOUGH
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
NICHOLAS FINNEY
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
GREGORY DODD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
BERNARD GARVEY
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
DAVID GREENWOOD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
BARRY PRICHARD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
SCOTT PRICHARD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
JASON PRICHARD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
BROSCH DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
INVESTEC BANK PLC (THE “BANK”)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2016
INVESTEC BANK PLC (THE “BANK”)
- Outstanding on 16 Mar 2016
INVESTEC BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 29 Oct 2012
INVESTEC BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2012
PAMELA DENISE BLUSTIN
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 27 Oct 2012
LESLIE MILES BLUSTIN
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 27 Oct 2012
GREGORY JAMES MURRAY
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 27 Oct 2012
PAMELA DENISE BLUSTIN
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 27 Oct 2012
LESLIE MILES BLUSTIN
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 27 Oct 2012
GREGORY JAMES MURRAY
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 27 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

PIMCO 2922 LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

CROWN ROAD ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 1TX
Changed 24 May 2017

CROWN ROAD ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 1TX
Changed 24 May 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 8 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years