POLYMERTRADE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 22 Apr 2017)

Address

POLYMERTRADE LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR
4-5 GOUGH SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3DE
(355 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04152886
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcel Ulrich
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STREET TRADE LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

THIRD FLOOR 15 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1F 8QE
Changed 13 Feb 2015

6TH FLOOR 32 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7DR
Changed 5 Dec 2012

1 KNIGHTRIDER COURT
LONDON
EC4V 5JU
Changed 8 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years