POLYNT COMPOSITES HOLDING UK LIMITED

Address

POLYNT COMPOSITES HOLDING UK LIMITED
LAPORTE ROAD LAPORTE ROAD
STALLINGBOROUGH
NR GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN41 8DR
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09273948
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£576,100.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2018
Filed on:
15 Apr 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Betti
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Humberstone
16 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED
- Outstanding on 19 May 2017
GARRISON LOAN AGENCY SERVICES LLC
- Outstanding on 11 Dec 2014
WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
- Outstanding on 4 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

POLYNT COMPOSITES UK LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O LEGALINX LTD 1 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years