POOL INDUSTRY PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Address

POOL INDUSTRY PROMOTIONS LIMITED
4 EASTGATE HOUSE
EAST STREET
ANDOVER
HANTS
SP10 1EP
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03155193
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Adams
31 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Hayes
14 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick Thorpe
8 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPEED 5369 LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

1A JUNCTION ROAD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE SP10 3QT
Changed 2 Jun 2006

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 21 Mar 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 30 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 13 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 7 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years