KEEPERS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 27 Jun 2018)

Address

KEEPERS LTD
28 CHARINGWORTH ROAD
SOLIHULL
ENGLAND
B92 8HZ
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 27 Jun 2018)
Company Registration No.:
08462747
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,662 £7,208 £77
Debtors: £10,230 £5,083 £1,770
Creditors due within one year: £11,734 £12,166 £1,813
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £158 £125 £34
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £158 £125 £34
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Loughrey
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Loughrey
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POP-INTO-TOWN LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

70 LINKS DRIVE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 2DL
Changed 5 Jun 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 20 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 5 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years