POPPERS SENCO UK LIMITED

Address

POPPERS SENCO UK LIMITED
NO 2 LOCHRIN SQUARE
96 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9QA
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC049132
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1971 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Fleming
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Fluitsma
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

F. VAN LANSCHOT BANKIERS N.V.
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

SENCO FASTENERS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

7 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3AP
Changed 28 Apr 2008

11 GLENFINLAS STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6YY
Changed 30 Apr 1997

10 GLENFINLAS STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6YY
Changed 11 Feb 1993

3 GLENFINLAS STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AQ
Changed 23 Jan 1990

TURNER ROAD
SANDYFORD ESTATE
PAISLEY PA3 4ER
Changed 7 Jun 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years