PORCELANOSA (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Address

PORCELANOSA (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
UNITS 1- 6 OTTERSPOOL WAY
BUSHEY
WATFORD
WD25 8HL
Phone: 01923 815 200
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02483097
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Silvestre Segarra
19 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Natalia Vazquez Souto
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PORCELANOSA (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

50A THE GROVE
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS29 9EE
Changed 21 Jul 2006

MARSEL HOUSE 2 SPRINGS PAVEMENT
SPRINGS LANE
ILKLEY WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8HD
Changed 3 Sep 1998

BARNBY DUN ROAD
WHEATLEY HILLS
DONCASTER
DN2 4QJ
Changed 2 Jul 1996

120 EAST RD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 28 Sep 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years