PORCELANOSA (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

PORCELANOSA (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
PORCELANOSA SCOTLAND 2 ROCEP DRIVE
BRAEHEAD
RENFREW
PA4 8YT
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC108010
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Silvestre Segarra
19 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Deep Shah
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PORCELANOSA (WEST SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2001
PORCELANOSA (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

2 ROCEP DRIVE
BRAEHEAD
RENFREW
RENFREWSHIRE
PA4 8XY
Changed 5 Dec 2012

66 JOHNSTONE AVENUE
HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G52 4NZ
Changed 19 Nov 2007

3 PARK QUADRANT
GLASGOW
G3 6BS
Changed 13 Oct 1989

13 BUSHES AVENUE
PAISLEY
SCOTLAND
PA2 6JR
Changed 23 Feb 1988

24 CASTLE ST
EDINBURGH
EH2 3HT
Changed 29 Jan 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2014 13 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years