PORT MARINE BATHROOMS LIMITED

Address

PORT MARINE BATHROOMS LIMITED
KESTREL COURT HARBOUR ROAD
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
NORTH SOMERSET
ENGLAND
BS20 7AN
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07831 879 588
Phone: 0117 900 0476
Phone: 01275 848 955
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07138236
VAT Number:
GB120 4467 49
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £6,047 £5,916
Debtors: £64,955 £19,137
Creditors due within one year: £76,245 £48,656
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,243 -£23,603
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,064 £548
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Geraghty
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Morgan
14 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLC BRICKLAYING CO LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2010

Previous Addresses

16 PENNANT PLACE
PORTISHEAD
NORTH SOMERSET
BS20 7AA
Changed 4 Sep 2015

80 SHIREHAMPTON ROAD
STOKE BISHOP
BRISTOL
AVON
BS9 2DR
Changed 28 Mar 2012

72 HIGH STREET
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 6EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Oct 2010

25 BADMINTON ROAD
DOWNEND
BRISTOL
BS16 6BB
Changed 26 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 28 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 18 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 25 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years