PORTCHESTER EQUITY LIMITED

Address

PORTCHESTER EQUITY LIMITED
20 JEWRY STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 8RZ
Phone: 01962 873 300
Phone: 07818 598 010
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07115370
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£22,548,250.00 on 6 Nov 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
2 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Harbord
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Horner
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Lambert
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Thistlethwayte
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robin Thistlethwayte
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TYROLESE (676) LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

66 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LH
Changed 30 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 2 Jul 2018 10
30 Sep 2016 6 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 5 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 21 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years