PORTFOLIO FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY LTD.

Address

PORTFOLIO FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY LTD.
UNIT 2, LANGDON HOUSE LANGDON ROAD
SA1 SWANSEA WATERFRONT
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
WALES
SA1 8QY
(577 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 11 Jun 2019)
Company Registration No.:
04424786
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2002 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Jul 2018
Filed on:
29 Apr 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2018 31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016
Cash at bank: £272,545 £174,733 £337,343
Debtors: £210,962 £326,722 £453,319
Creditors due within one year: £331,702 £513,280 £268,742
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £151,805 £83,603 £521,920
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £335,994
Total Assets less Liabilities: £538,533 £315,258 £607,238
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £538,533 £315,258 £607,238
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Jones
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christian Roche
25 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Christian Roche
25 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 29 Jul 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Outstanding on 7 Dec 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 30 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

PORTFOLIO FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2002

Previous Addresses

SUITE 24 LLAN COED HOUSE
LLANDARCY
SA10 6FG
Changed 24 Jul 2015

SUITE 24 LLAN COED HOUSE
LLANDARCY
SA10 6FG
Changed 24 Jul 2015

1ST FLOOR 3 LLYS FELIN NEWYDD
PHEONIX WAY
LLANSAMLET
SWANSEA
SA7 9FG
Changed 24 May 2012

C/O GRIFFITH & MILES, CHARTER
COURT, PHOENIX WAY ENTERPRISE
PARK, SWANSEA
WALES SA7 9FS
Changed 5 Apr 2003

C/O GRIFFITH & MILES, CHARTER
COURT, PHOENIX WAY ENTERPRISE
PARK, SWANSEA
WALES SA7 9FS
Changed 5 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 30 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 12 Nov 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years