PORTMAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

PORTMAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
22 FRIARS STREET
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
CO10 2AA
(562 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09580236
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£7,450.00 on 13 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
14 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mervyn Douglas
11 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Malley
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEAUFORT ENTERPRISES (CLARICE HOUSE) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Aug 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 14 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 31 Jan 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years