PORTRAIT MAGAZINE LIMITED

Address

PORTRAIT MAGAZINE LIMITED
ROOM 3-C29 BLUE FIN BUILDING
110 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 0SU
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01564936
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1981 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sylvia Auton
10 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Howard Averill
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Bairstow
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sylvia Evans
4 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Evans
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Lauren Klein
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Denise Mair
3 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen May
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charles Meredith
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marcus Rich
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sally Williams
31 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REED PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

ROOM 10-C04 BLUE FIN BUILDING 110 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0SU
Changed 22 Jul 2014

ROOM 5-C19 BLUE FIN BUILDING
110 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0SU
Changed 9 Feb 2012

COMPANY SECRETARIAT IPC MEDIA
LTD ROOM 0820 KINGS REACH TOWER
STAMFORD STREET LONDON
SE1 9LS
Changed 6 Jun 2007

THE SECRETARIAT, IPC MAGAZINES
LIMITED, 8TH FLOOR, KINGS REACH
TOWER, STAMFORD STREET
LONDON. SE1 9LS
Changed 13 Sep 2000

QUADRANT HOUSE
THE QUADRANT
SUTTON
SURREY SM2 5AS
Changed 14 Oct 1993

KINGS REACH TOWER
STAMFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 9LS
Changed 23 May 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years