PORTSMOUTH ABUSE AND RAPE COUNSELLING SERVICE

Address

PORTSMOUTH ABUSE AND RAPE COUNSELLING SERVICE
DUNCAN PATERSON
ROSNEATH ROYCE WAY
WEST WITTERING
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 8LN
Classification:

Other human health activities

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03643599
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carolyn Exley
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lyndsey Marshall
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Teresa Norgate
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Duncan Paterson
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Paterson
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Paton
10 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PORTSMOUTH AREA RAPE CRISIS SERVICE
Changed 14 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

KINGS PARK HOUSE
22 KINGS PARK ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2UF
Changed 4 Oct 2013

LATIMER HOUSE 5/7 CUMBERLAND
PLACE,
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2BH
Changed 13 Jan 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 25 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 19 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years