PORTSMOUTH CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 14 Nov 2017)

Address

PORTSMOUTH CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,412 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Operate sports arenas & stadiums

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03747237
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1999
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 27 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
6 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2009
Filed on:
27 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Jacob
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tanya Robins
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Storrie
7 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALEXANDRE GAYDAMAK
CHARGE OVER PROCEEDS OF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2010
PORTPIN LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
PORTPIN LIMITED
CHARGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2009
COUTTS & CO
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2000

Previous Company Names

OVERFLINT LIMITED
Changed 20 May 1999

Previous Addresses

QUADRANT HOUSE 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
Changed 24 Mar 2011

FRATTON PARK
FROGMORE ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO4 8RA
Changed 23 Mar 2010

1 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AE
Changed 21 May 1999

IDGE HOUSE, 181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4V 4DZ
Changed 14 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2010 (this information was checked on 14 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 3 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 1 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 22 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 9 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 10 Feb 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years