POWAKADDY GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

POWAKADDY GROUP LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,709 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01795 473 555
Fax: 01795 474 586
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06004577
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,410.00 on 11 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2011
Filed on:
11 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Homer
25 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham White
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Antony Williams
19 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Woodley
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2006
BARCLAYS CONVERTED INVESTMENTS LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (4058) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

POWAKADDY, CASTLE ROAD
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 3RN
Changed 30 Aug 2012

POWAKADDY HOUSE
EUROLINK INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
CASTLE ROAD, SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 3RN
Changed 14 Dec 2007

UNIT 4
SITTINGBOURNE INDUSTRIAL PARK
CROWN QUAY LANE, SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 3JH
Changed 21 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 25 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 18 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years