POWDERCOATIT LIMITED

Address

POWDERCOATIT LIMITED
BLOCK 2 7 BEECHFIELD ROAD
WILLOWYARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BEITH
AYRSHIRE
SCOTLAND
KA15 1LN
Classification:

Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC428777
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mckay
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDEN BAY (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

42 THE QUADRANT
CLARKSTON
G76 8AG
Changed 1 Jul 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 23 Sep 2016 2
31 Jul 2015 4 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 6 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 23 Jul 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years