POWELL FORMAN KELLY LLP

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2016

Address

POWELL FORMAN KELLY LLP
ORIEL CHAMBERS
14 WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 8TD
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC305574
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
13 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2006
Filed on:
23 Nov 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Foreman
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
Neil Kelly
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

PFK LLP
Changed 20 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

26 WEMBLEY ROAD
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L18 2DR
Changed 8 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 13 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 6 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 11 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 24 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 10 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years