POWER OFFICE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Address

POWER OFFICE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
5 WATERSIDE
STATION ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4US
(377 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02829071
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
29 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Dec 2016 29 Dec 2015 29 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £48,064 £50,640 £46,471
Debtors: £170,556 £169,561 £159,879
Creditors due within one year: £584,235 £563,661 £568,184
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£365,615 -£343,460 -£361,834
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £305,665 £297,232 £306,208
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberta Douglas
22 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Torpey
22 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY,COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 1994

Previous Company Names

POWER OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

THE LEYS
2C LEYTON ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTS
AL5 2TL
Changed 23 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
29 Dec 2015 2 Sep 2016 9
29 Dec 2014 30 Jul 2015 7
29 Dec 2013 18 Aug 2014 8
29 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 29 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years