POWER OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

POWER OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED
5 WATERSIDE
STATION ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4US
(377 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01227 469 753
Web:
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04299575
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Oct 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,330 £52,458 £15,407
Debtors: £367,913 £346,543 £343,344
Creditors due within one year: £248,099 £268,055 £285,506
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £142,644 £130,946 £78,245
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £143,668 £135,951 £85,930
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberta Douglas
4 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Dropik
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Paul Wickes
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TYCHO PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

THE LEYS
2C LEYTON ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2TL
Changed 23 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 26 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 1 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 3 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 25 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years