POWER UNITS (1953) LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

POWER UNITS (1953) LIMITED
DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
BL9 8AT
(409 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03543160
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
28 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2009
Filed on:
30 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Evans
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Hole
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

POWER UNITS (1953) LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2009
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

POWER UNITS CAPITAL PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2009
S B FABRICATION LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 13 KINGSWAY BUILDING KINGSWAY
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 3RY
Changed 13 Sep 2009

THE YARD ALMA STREET
TYNEWYDD
TREHERBERT
MID GLAMORGAN
CF42 5LU
Changed 11 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 28 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 28 Jan 2009 22
31 Mar 2006 6 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 8 Apr 2005 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years