POWERPLAY PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

POWERPLAY PROPERTY LIMITED
28 CRAIGCROOK ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH4 3PG
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC176687
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £48,283
Debtors: £2,265
Creditors due within one year: £15,891
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,657
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,423,098
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£244,409
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£244,409
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Moncur
23 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
24 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Diane Moncur
24 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE(OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

POWERPLAY UK LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

JINGLARA, DRUM
KINROSS
KINROSSSHIRE
KY13 0UN
Changed 2 Oct 2014

27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 9DQ
Changed 8 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 7 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2014 11 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 4 Apr 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years