POWERTECH ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

THE COACH HOUSE
LOWER SOUTH STREET
CAERWYS
CH7 5AF

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04752880
Incorporation Date: 2 May 2003
10 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £100.00
on 10 May 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
31 Jan 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
2 May 2013
Filed on:
10 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents32 available

Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Hughes
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

POWERTEH HYDRAULICS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2003

Previous Addresses

21 ST. THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6JS
Changed 29 Jun 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.powertechengineeringsolutions.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.powertechengineeringsolutions.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.powertechengineering.solutions Register
www.powertechengineeringsolutions.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.powertechengineeringsolutions.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.powertechengineeringsolutions.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 17 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 2 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 12 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 9 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 27 Jan 2007 9
30 Apr 2005 31 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 27 Jan 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code