Address

POZAMENT LIMITED
CAMBUSNETHAN HOUSE
LINNET WAY
STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS PARK
BELLSHILL
ML4 3NJ
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC015871
Incorporation Date: 8 Mar 1930
84 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £9,000.00
on 23 May 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Jun 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 May 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 23 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents123 available

Directors and Secretaries

Lafarge Tarmac Directors (Uk) Limited
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Lafarge Tarmac Secretaries (Uk) Limited
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Fiona Penhallurick
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 1996

Previous Company Names

BAIRD & STEVENSON LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

250 ALEXANDRA PARADE
GLASGOW
G31 3AX
Changed 23 Apr 2001
LOCHARBRIGGS
DUMFRIES
DG1 1QS
Changed 14 Jan 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.pozament.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.pozament.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 5 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 3 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 18 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 1 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 7 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 5 Dec 2001 12
31 Dec 1999 1 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 2 Nov 1999 11
3 Jan 1998 4 Nov 1998 10
31 Mar 1997 26 Aug 1997 5
31 Mar 1996 29 Jul 1996 4
31 Mar 1995 11 Jul 1995 4
31 Mar 1994 25 Jul 1994 4
31 Mar 1993 15 Jul 1993 4
31 Mar 1992 21 Jul 1992 4
31 Mar 1991 28 Jul 1991 4
31 Mar 1990 2 Aug 1990 5
31 Mar 1989 5 Sep 1989 6
31 Mar 1988 3 Aug 1988 5
31 Mar 1987 8 Oct 1987 7
31 Mar 1986 27 Aug 1986 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code