Address

PP COMMS LTD
6 GAY STREET
BATH
UNITED KINGDOM
BA1 2PH
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05850082
Incorporation Date: 19 Jun 2006
8 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £1,000.00
on 12 Jul 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 Jun 2013
Filed on:
12 Jul 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents28 available

Directors and Secretaries

Anna Sabine
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Thorn
19 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

MEETING PLACE COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 22 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

LENNOX HOUSE PIERREPONT STREET
BATH
BA1 1LB
Changed 18 Dec 2013
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2009 FROM
ROGER C OATEN FIRST FLOOR
23 WESTFIELD PARK REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6LT
Changed 21 Apr 2009
15 UPPER HEDGEMEAD ROAD
BATH
BA1 5NE
Changed 24 Nov 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ppcomms.management Register
www.ppcom.ms Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Mar 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 3 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 15 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 21 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 11 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 20 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 22 Oct 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code