PRAMAC (UK) LIMITED

Address

PRAMAC (UK) LIMITED
CROWN BUSINESS PARK
DUKESTOWN
TREDEGAR
GWENT
NP22 4EF
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01432297
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paolo Campinoti
27 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Anthony Coughlan
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Pagliai
20 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Wayne Steele
2 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 1997

Previous Company Names

BROOK THOMPSON LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2
ENERPRISE PARK
BRECON
POWYS. LD3 8BT
Changed 20 Jun 2000

UNIT NO 7
FFRWDGRECH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRECON
POWYS LD3 8DR
Changed 28 Mar 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 20 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 11 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years