PRECISION ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

PRECISION ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RD
(519 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03333256
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dunbar
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Fix
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Halco Secretaries Limited
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Leonard Paolillo
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Deborah Rosen
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PINCO 908 LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT B26
NEWBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWBURN, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
Changed 26 Sep 2011

41 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2NS
Changed 18 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 2 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Jun 2012 12
6 Mar 2011 24 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years